Courts

 
Directions

100 North Main Street
Bucks County Justice Center

215-348-6700

Link: Courts Department Page


Justice Center 
Directions

100 N Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901

Link: Administration Page


Directions

30 E Court Street
2nd Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-348-6634

267-885-1316

Link: Adult Probation and Parole Department Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Shenk, Christine A. Chief Adult Probation Officer    
Harrison, Michael J. Deputy Chief Adult Probation Officer    
Miller, David B. Deputy Chief Adult Probation Officer    

Directions

100 N Main Street
Bucks County Justice Center
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-348-6700

Link: Court Administration Page

Hours

Monday through Friday

8 am to 5 pm


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Pollock, Robert D. Deputy Court Administration / Minor Judiciary    

100 N Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-348-6700

Link: Common Pleas Court Page


Directions

100 N Main Street
2nd Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901

Link: District Courts Department Page


215-340-8068


Link: Domestic Relations Section Page

*When emailing, please remember to include your nine-digit PACSES case number in the subject line.

Hours
Monday through Friday
8 am to 4:45 pm

Domestic Relations Section has extended calling hours the 3rd Wednesday of every month from 5 to 7 pm.



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Winkler, Karen E. Director    

Family Masters 
Directions

100 N. Main Street
Level B1
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-348-6844

215-348-6792


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Garry, Esq., Matthew B. Chief, Master in Family Law    

Interpreter Services 
Directions

100 N Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901

Link: Interpreter Services Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Froehlich, Erika M. Interpreter Services Coordinator 215-348-6149

Jury Duty 
Directions

100 N Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-918-3000


Link: Jury Duty

Hours

Monday through Friday

8:00 am to 4:30 pm


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Finley, Jeffrey President Judge / Chairman    
Heckman, Esq., Stephen G. Clerk to the Commission    
Kloenne, Patricia Jury Manager 215-348-6711

Directions

30 E Court Street
3rd Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-348-6514

Link: Juvenile Probation Department Page

Hours

Monday through Friday

8:30 am to 5 pm



Law Library 
Directions

55 E Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-348-6081


Alternate Phone: 215-348-6024

Hours

Monday through Friday
8:30 am to 5 pm


Office of the Chief Court Reporter 
Directions

100 N Main Street
Bucks County Justice Center
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-348-6715


Link: Court Reporters Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barkocy, Beth A. Court Reporter 215-340-8209
Bray, Kathryn M. Chief Court Reporter 215-348-6715
Beyerle, Linda Court Reporter 215-340-8212
Burger, Jane T. Kaspern Court Reporter 215-348-6752
DiMidio, Diane C. Court Reporter 215-348-6732
Ferrara, Celeste C. Court Reporter 215-348-6053
Gladwell, Mary E. Court Reporter 215-340-8210
Gosselin, Michael R. Court Reporter 215-348-6729
Gregor, Justine A. Court Reporter 215-348-6726
Hoffert, Nancy L Court Reporter 215-348-6704
Kauffman, B. Jeannie Court Reporter 215-348-6888
Lanzendorfer, Pamela P. Court Reporter 215-348-6722
Lowrance, Darlene F, Court Reporter 215-348-6724
Luongo, Joanne I. Court Reporter 215-348-6518
Malen, Sheila G. Court Reporter 215-348-6705
McCauley, Joseph J. Court Reporter 215-340-8156
McCourt, Cynthia A. Court Reporter 215-348-6727
Saile, Mary F. Court Reporter 215-340-8211
Sauerwald, Donna L. Court Reporter 215-348-6436
Schwalm, Rose Court Reporter 215-348-6725
Shanfelder, Bobbie J. Court Reporter 215-340-8864
Sola, Tecla M. Court Reporter 215-340-8083
VanWhy, Denise A. Chief Court Reporter 215-348-6730
Walker, Jennifer S. Court Reporter 215-348-6731

Youth Center 
Directions

1750 S Easton Road
Doylestown, PA 18901

1750 S Easton Road
Doylestown, PA 18901

215-340-8300

215-340-8354 or 215-340-8355



Operation Hours

7 days per week, 24 hours per day


Office Hours

Monday through Friday

8 am to 4 pm


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blundi, MS, Tracey L. Special Services Counselor    
Boger, MS, Brian P. Supervisor of System Development    
Boorse, MS, LPC, Jeffrey J. Supervisor    
Corr, MS, John F. Director    
Holberg, BS, Frank J. Special Services Counselor    
Lang, MS, Joan M. Special Services Counselor    
Lobban, MA, Aldain H. Operations Supervisor    
Moore, MS, Jason W. Supervisor, Residential Service Unit    
O'Connor, MS, Peter G. Supervisor    
President, MA, Broderick S. Treatment Supervisor    
Richards, MS, Thomas L. Special Services Supervisor    
Torres, BS, Dax Supervisor    
Tumelty, MS, Jason S. Deputy Director